Loading...
Antwerp 1920

Olympic Games Antwerp 1920

Antwerp 1920Athletics Results

See resultsGo
Gold
Silver
Bronze
james wilson
Great BritainGreat Britain

10000m walk men

Gold
Silver
joseph pearman
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
charlie gunn
Great BritainGreat Britain
Gold
charles paddock
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
morris kirksey
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
harry edward
Great BritainGreat Britain

110m hurdles men

Silver
harold barron
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
frederick murray
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Gold
albert hill
Great BritainGreat Britain
Silver
Bronze
marion lawrence shields
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Gold
allen woodring
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
charles paddock
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
harry edward
Great BritainGreat Britain

3000m steeplechase men

Gold
percy hodge
Great BritainGreat Britain
Silver
pat flynn
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

3000m team men

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Great Britain
Great Britain
Bronze
Sweden
Sweden

3000m walk men

Gold
Silver
george parker
AustraliaAustralia
Bronze
richard frederick remer
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

400m hurdles men

Gold
frank loomis
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
john kelley norton
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
gus desch
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
guy montagu butler
Great BritainGreat Britain
Bronze

4x100m relay men

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
France
France
Bronze
Sweden
Sweden

4x400m relay men

Gold
Great Britain
Great Britain
Silver
South Africa
South Africa
Bronze
France
France
Silver
Bronze

56lb weight throw 254kg men

Gold
pat mcdonald
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
paddy ryan
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
Gold
albert hill
Great BritainGreat Britain
Silver
earl eby
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

cross country individual men

Gold
Silver
Bronze

cross country team men

Gold
Finland
Finland
Silver
Great Britain
Great Britain
Bronze
Sweden
Sweden

decathlon men

Silver
brutus kerr hamilton
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

discus throw men

Bronze
augustus pope
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

hammer throw men

Gold
paddy ryan
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
Bronze
basil bennett
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

high jump men

Gold
richmond landon
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
harold muller
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

javelin throw men

Gold
Bronze

long jump men

Silver
carl johnson
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

marathon men

Silver
jüri lossman
EstoniaEstonia
Bronze

pentathlon men

Silver
everett lewis bradley
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

pole vault men

Gold
frank foss
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
Bronze
edwin myers
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

shot put men

Bronze
harry liversedge
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

triple jump men

Silver
Bronze