Loading...
Stockholm 1912

Olympic Games Stockholm 1912

Stockholm 1912Athletics Results

See resultsGo
Silver
lewis tewanima
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

10000m walk men

Gold
Silver
ernie webb
Great BritainGreat Britain
Bronze
nando altimani
ItalyItaly
Gold
ralph craig
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
i. alvah meyer
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
donald lippincott
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

110m hurdles men

Gold
fred kelly
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
james wendell
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
martin hawkins
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Gold
arnold jackson
Great BritainGreat Britain
Silver
abel kiviat
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
norman taber
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Gold
ralph craig
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
donald lippincott
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
william applegarth
Great BritainGreat Britain

3000m team men

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Sweden
Sweden
Bronze
Great Britain
Great Britain
Gold
charles decker reidpath
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
hans braun
GermanyGermany
Bronze
ed lindberg
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

4x100m relay men

Gold
Great Britain
Great Britain
Silver
Sweden
Sweden

4x400m relay men

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
France
France
Bronze
Great Britain
Great Britain
Silver
Bronze
Gold
ted meredith
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
melvin sheppard
melvin sheppard
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
ira nelson davenport
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

cross country individual men

Silver
Bronze
john eke
SwedenSweden

cross country team men

Gold
Sweden
Sweden
Silver
Finland
Finland
Bronze
Great Britain
Great Britain

decathlon men

Gold
jim thorpe
jim thorpe
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
Silver
Bronze

discus throw both hands men

discus throw men

Silver
richard leslie byrd
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
james henry duncan
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

hammer throw men

Gold
matt mcgrath
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
Bronze
clarence chester childs
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

high jump men

Gold
alma wilfred richards
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
Bronze
george leslie horine
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

high jump standing men

Gold
platt adams
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
benjamin w. adams
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
kostas tsiklitiras
GreeceGreece

javelin throw both hands men

javelin throw men

Gold
Bronze
mor kovacs
HungaryHungary

long jump men

Gold
albert lovejoy gutterson
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
cal bricker
CanadaCanada
Bronze

long jump standing men

Gold
kostas tsiklitiras
GreeceGreece
Silver
platt adams
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
benjamin w. adams
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

marathon men

Gold
ken mcarthur
South AfricaSouth Africa
Silver
chris gitsham
South AfricaSouth Africa
Bronze
gaston strobino
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

pentathlon men

Gold
jim thorpe
jim thorpe
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
jim donahue
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

pole vault men

Gold
harry stoddard babcock
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
frank thayer nelson
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
marc snowell wright
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
william halpenny
CanadaCanada
Bronze
Bronze
frank dwyer murphy
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

shot put both hands men

Gold
ralph rose
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
pat mcdonald
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

shot put men

Gold
pat mcdonald
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
ralph rose
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze