Loading...
Los Angeles 1984

Olympic Games Los Angeles 1984

Los Angeles 1984Swimming Results

See resultsGo

100m backstroke men

Gold
richard john carey
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
david dennis wilson
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

100m backstroke women

Gold
theresa andrews
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
elizabeth mitchell
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
jolanda de rover
NetherlandsNetherlands

100m breaststroke men

Gold
steven k. lundquist
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
Bronze
peter evans
AustraliaAustralia

100m breaststroke women

Gold
Silver
Bronze

100m butterfly men

Gold
michael gross
Federal Republic of GermanyFederal Republic of Germany
Silver
pablo morales
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

100m butterfly women

Gold
mary t. meagher
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
jenna leigh johnson
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
karin seick
Federal Republic of GermanyFederal Republic of Germany

100m freestyle men

Gold
ambrose iv gaines
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
Bronze

100m freestyle women

Gold
nancy lynn hogshead
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Gold
carolyn steinseifer
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

1500m freestyle men

Gold
michael jon o'brien
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
george thomas dicarlo
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
stefan pfeiffer
Federal Republic of GermanyFederal Republic of Germany

200m backstroke men

Gold
richard john carey
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
Bronze

200m backstroke women

Gold
jolanda de rover
NetherlandsNetherlands
Silver
amy lee white
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

200m breaststroke men

Gold
Silver
Bronze
etienne dagon
SwitzerlandSwitzerland

200m breaststroke women

Gold
Silver
susan gerard rapp
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

200m butterfly men

Gold
Silver
michael gross
Federal Republic of GermanyFederal Republic of Germany

200m butterfly women

Gold
mary t. meagher
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
Bronze
ina beyermann
Federal Republic of GermanyFederal Republic of Germany

200m freestyle men

Gold
michael gross
Federal Republic of GermanyFederal Republic of Germany
Silver
michael steward heath
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
thomas fahrner
Federal Republic of GermanyFederal Republic of Germany

200m freestyle women

Gold
mary alice wayte
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
cynthia lee woodhead
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

200m individual medley men

Silver
pablo morales
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
neil cochran
Great BritainGreat Britain

200m individual medley women

Gold
tracy anne caulkins
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
nancy lynn hogshead
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

400m freestyle men

Gold
george thomas dicarlo
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
john cary mykkanen
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

400m freestyle women

Gold
tiffany lisa cohen
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
sarah hardcastle
Great BritainGreat Britain
Bronze
june croft
Great BritainGreat Britain

400m individual medley men

Silver
Bronze

400m individual medley women

Gold
tracy anne caulkins
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
Bronze
petra zindler
Federal Republic of GermanyFederal Republic of Germany

4x100m freestyle relay men

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Australia
Australia
Bronze
Sweden
Sweden

4x100m freestyle relay women

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Netherlands
Netherlands
Bronze
Federal Republic of Germany
Federal Republic of Germany

4x100m medley relay men

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Canada
Canada
Bronze
Australia
Australia

4x100m medley relay women

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Federal Republic of Germany
Federal Republic of Germany
Bronze
Canada
Canada

4x200m freestyle relay men

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Federal Republic of Germany
Federal Republic of Germany
Bronze
Great Britain
Great Britain

800m freestyle women

Gold
tiffany lisa cohen
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
michele richardson
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
sarah hardcastle
Great BritainGreat Britain