Loading...
London 2012

Olympic Games London 2012

London 2012Athletics Results

See resultsGo
Gold
mohamed farah
mohamed farah
Great BritainGreat Britain
Silver
galen rupp
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

10000m women

100m hurdles women

Gold
sally pearson
AustraliaAustralia
Silver
dawn harper
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
kellie wells
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Gold
usain bolt
usain bolt
JamaicaJamaica
Silver
Bronze
justin gatlin
justin gatlin
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
carmelita jeter
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
veronica campbell-brown
JamaicaJamaica

110m hurdles men

Gold
aries merritt
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
jason richardson
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
Silver
leonel manzano
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

1500m women

Gold
usain bolt
usain bolt
JamaicaJamaica
Silver
Bronze
Gold
allyson felix
allyson felix
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
carmelita jeter
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

20km race walk women

Silver
shijie qieyang
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China
Bronze
hong liu
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China

20km walk men

Gold
ding chen
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China
Silver
Bronze
zhen wang
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China

3000m steeplechase men

3000m steeplechase women

Gold
Silver
sofia assefa
EthiopiaEthiopia

400m hurdles men

Gold
felix sanchez
Dominican RepublicDominican Republic
Silver
michael tinsley
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
javier culson
Puerto RicoPuerto Rico

400m hurdles women

Gold
natalya antyukh
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Silver
lashinda demus
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
zuzana hejnova
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
Gold
Silver
luguelin santos
Dominican RepublicDominican Republic
Bronze
lalonde gordon
Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago
Gold
sanya richards-ross
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
christine ohuruogu
Great BritainGreat Britain
Bronze
deedee trotter
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

4x100m relay men

Gold
Jamaica
Jamaica
Silver
Trinidad and Tobago
Trinidad and Tobago
Bronze
France
France

4x100m relay women

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Jamaica
Jamaica
Bronze
Ukraine
Ukraine

4x400m relay men

Gold
Bahamas
Bahamas
Silver
United States of America
United States of America
Bronze
Trinidad and Tobago
Trinidad and Tobago

4x400m relay women

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Jamaica
Jamaica
Bronze
Ukraine
Ukraine
Gold
mohamed farah
mohamed farah
Great BritainGreat Britain
Silver

5000m women

Gold
Bronze

50km walk men

Gold
jared tallent
AustraliaAustralia
Silver
tianfeng si
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China
Bronze
Gold
Silver
nijel amos
nijel amos
BotswanaBotswana
Bronze
Gold
caster semenya
caster semenya
South AfricaSouth Africa
Silver
ekaterina poistogova
Russian FederationRussian Federation

decathlon men

Gold
ashton eaton
ashton eaton
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
trey hardee
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

discus throw men

Gold
Silver
ehsan hadadi
Islamic Republic of IranIslamic Republic of Iran
Bronze

discus throw women

Gold
Silver
yanfeng li
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China
Bronze

hammer throw men

Gold
Silver
Bronze

hammer throw women

Silver
Bronze
wenxiu zhang
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China

heptathlon women

Gold
jessica ennis
jessica ennis
Great BritainGreat Britain
Silver
Bronze

high jump men

Gold
erik kynard
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
Silver
robert grabarz
robert grabarz
Great BritainGreat Britain

high jump women

Gold
anna chicherova
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Silver