Loading...
Sydney 2000

Sydney 2000Wrestling Results

See resultsGo

Bantamweight, Freestyle (≤54 kilograms) Men

Gold
Silver
samuel henson
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

Bantamweight, Greco-Roman (≤54 kilograms) Men

Gold
kwon-ho sim
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
Bronze
yong gyun kang
Democratic People's Republic of KoreaDemocratic People's Republic of Korea

Featherweight, Freestyle (≤58 kilograms) Men

Gold
alireza dabir
Islamic Republic of IranIslamic Republic of Iran
Silver
Bronze
terry brands
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

Featherweight, Greco-Roman (≤58 kilograms) Men

Gold
Silver
in-seop kim
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
Bronze
zetian sheng
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China

Heavyweight, Freestyle (≤97 kilograms) Men

Gold
sahid murtazaliyev
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Silver
Bronze
eldar k'urt'anidze
GeorgiaGeorgia

Heavyweight, Greco-Roman (≤97 kilograms) Men

Silver
Bronze
steven lowney
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle (≤85 kilograms) Men

Gold
adam saitiev
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Silver
Bronze
mogamed ibragimov
The Former Yugoslav Republic of MacedoniaThe Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia

Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman (≤85 kilograms) Men

Lightweight, Freestyle (≤63 kilograms) Men

Gold
murad umakhanov
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Silver
Bronze
jae-sung jang
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea

Lightweight, Greco-Roman (≤63 kilograms) Men

Gold
varteres samurgashev
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Silver
Bronze

Middleweight, Freestyle (≤76 kilograms) Men

Gold
brandon slay
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
ui-je mun
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
Bronze

Middleweight, Greco-Roman (≤76 kilograms) Men

Gold
mourat kardanov
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Silver
matt james lindland
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle (≤130 kilograms) Men

Gold
david musulbes
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Silver
artur taymazov
UzbekistanUzbekistan

Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman (≤130 kilograms) Men

Gold
rulon gardner
rulon gardner
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
aleksandr karelin
aleksandr karelin
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Bronze

Welterweight, Freestyle (≤69 kilograms) Men

Gold
Silver
arsen gitinov
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Bronze
lincoln mcilravy
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

Welterweight, Greco-Roman (≤69 kilograms) Men

Silver
Bronze
aleksey glushkov
Russian FederationRussian Federation