Loading...
Sydney 2000

Sydney 2000Swimming Results

See resultsGo

100m backstroke men

Gold
lenny krayzelburg
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
matthew welsh
AustraliaAustralia
Bronze

100m backstroke women

100m breaststroke men

Silver
ed moses
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
roman sloudnov
Russian FederationRussian Federation

100m breaststroke women

Gold
megan quann
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
leisel jones
AustraliaAustralia
Bronze
penelope heyns
South AfricaSouth Africa

100m butterfly men

Gold
Silver
michael klim
AustraliaAustralia
Bronze

100m butterfly women

Gold
inge de bruijn
inge de bruijn
NetherlandsNetherlands
Silver
Bronze
dara torres
dara torres
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

100m freestyle men

Silver
alexander popov
alexander popov
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Bronze
gary hall, jr.
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

100m freestyle women

Gold
inge de bruijn
inge de bruijn
NetherlandsNetherlands
Silver
Bronze
jenny thompson
jenny thompson
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
dara torres
dara torres
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

1500m freestyle men

Gold
grant hackett
AustraliaAustralia
Silver
Bronze
chris thompson
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

200m backstroke men

Gold
lenny krayzelburg
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
aaron peirsol
aaron peirsol
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
matthew welsh
AustraliaAustralia

200m backstroke women

Gold
Silver
Bronze

200m breaststroke men

Silver
terence parkin
South AfricaSouth Africa
Bronze

200m breaststroke women

Gold
Silver
kristy kowal
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
amanda beard
amanda beard
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

200m butterfly men

Gold
tom malchow
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
Bronze
justin norris
AustraliaAustralia

200m butterfly women

Gold
misty hyman
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
susan o'neill
AustraliaAustralia
Bronze
petria thomas
AustraliaAustralia

200m freestyle men

Silver
ian thorpe
ian thorpe
AustraliaAustralia

200m freestyle women

Gold
susan o'neill
AustraliaAustralia
Silver
Bronze

200m individual medley men

Silver
tom dolan
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
tom wilkens
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

200m individual medley women

Gold
Silver
Bronze
cristina teuscher
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

400m freestyle men