Loading...
Sydney 2000

Sydney 2000Shooting Results

See resultsGo

10m air pistol (40 shots) women

Gold
luna tao
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China
Silver
jasna sekaric
Serbia and MontenegroSerbia and Montenegro
Bronze

10m air pistol 60 shots men

Gold
Silver
yifu wang
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China
Bronze

10m air rifle 40 shots women

Gold
nancy johnson
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
cho-hyeon gang
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
Bronze
jing gao
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China

10m air rifle 60 shots men

Gold
yalin cai
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China
Silver
artem khadzhibekov
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Bronze
yevgeny aleynikov
Russian FederationRussian Federation

10m running target 3030 shot men

Gold
ling yang
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China
Silver
oleg moldovan
Republic of MoldovaRepublic of Moldova
Bronze
zhiyuan niu
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China

25m pistol 3030 shots women

Gold
mariya grozdeva
BulgariaBulgaria
Silver
luna tao
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China
Bronze
lalita milshina-yauhleuskaya
BelarusBelarus

25m rapid fire pistol 60 shots men

Gold
sergei alifirenko
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Silver
michel ansermet
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
Bronze

50m pistol 60 shots men

Gold
Silver
Bronze
martin tenk
Czech RepublicCzech Republic

50m rifle 3 positions 3x20 shots women

Silver
tatiana goldobina
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Bronze
maria feklistova
Russian FederationRussian Federation

50m rifle 3 positions 3x40 shots men

Gold
Silver
juha hirvi
FinlandFinland
Bronze

50m rifle prone 60 shots men

Gold
Silver
Bronze

double trap 120 targets women

Gold
Silver
Bronze
kimberly rhode
kimberly rhode
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

double trap 150 targets men

Gold
richard faulds
Great BritainGreat Britain
Silver
russell mark
AustraliaAustralia
Bronze

skeet 125 targets men

Silver
svetlana demina
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Bronze

skeet 125 targets men

Gold
Silver
petr malek
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
Bronze
james graves
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

trap (125 targets) men

Gold
Silver
ian peel
Great BritainGreat Britain

trap 75 targets women

Silver
Bronze
e gao
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China