Loading...
Rome 1960

Rome 1960Athletics Results

See resultsGo
Gold
pyotr bolotnikov
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Silver
Bronze
david power
AustraliaAustralia
Gold
armin hary
GermanyGermany
Silver
david sime
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
peter radford
Great BritainGreat Britain
Gold
wilma rudolph
wilma rudolph
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
dorothy hyman
Great BritainGreat Britain
Bronze

110m hurdles men

Gold
lee calhoun
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
william lee may
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
hayes jones
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Gold
Silver
les carney
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
Gold
wilma rudolph
wilma rudolph
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
dorothy hyman
Great BritainGreat Britain

20km walk men

Gold
volodymyr holubnychiy
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Silver
Bronze

3000m steeplechase men

Silver
nikolai sokolov
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Bronze
semyon rzhishchin
Soviet UnionSoviet Union

400m hurdles men

Gold
glenn ashby davis
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
clifton emmett cushman
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
richard wayne howard
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Gold
otis crandall davis
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
Bronze

4x100m relay men

Gold
Germany
Germany
Silver
Soviet Union
Soviet Union
Bronze
Great Britain
Great Britain

4x100m relay women

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Germany
Germany
Bronze
Poland
Poland

4x400m relay men

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Germany
Germany
Bronze
West Indies Federation
West Indies Federation
Gold
Silver
Bronze

50km walk men

Gold
Bronze
Gold
peter snell
New ZealandNew Zealand
Silver
Bronze
george ezekiel kerr
West Indies FederationWest Indies Federation
Gold
liudmyla lysenko
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Silver
Bronze

80m hurdles women

Gold
iryna press
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Silver

decathlon men

Gold