Loading...
Moscow 1980

Moscow 1980Swimming Results

See resultsGo

100m backstroke men

Gold
Silver
viktor kuznetsov
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Bronze
volodymyr dolhov
Soviet UnionSoviet Union

100m backstroke women

Gold
rica reinisch
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)
Silver
ina kleber
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)
Bronze
petra riedel
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)

100m breaststroke men

Gold
dunkan goodhew
Great BritainGreat Britain
Silver
arsens miskarovs
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Bronze
peter evans
AustraliaAustralia

100m breaststroke women

Gold
ute geweniger
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)
Silver
elvira vasilkova
Soviet UnionSoviet Union

100m butterfly men

Gold
Silver
roger pyttel
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)

100m butterfly women

Gold
caren metschuck
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)
Silver
andrea pollack
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)
Bronze
christiane knacke
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)

100m freestyle men

Gold
jörg woithe
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)
Silver
Bronze

100m freestyle women

Gold
barbara krause
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)
Silver
caren metschuck
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)
Bronze
ines diers
ines diers
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)

1500m freestyle men

Gold
vladimir salnikov
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Silver
aleksandr chaev
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Bronze

200m backstroke men

Gold
Silver
Bronze
mark kerry
AustraliaAustralia

200m backstroke women

Gold
rica reinisch
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)
Silver
cornelia polit
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)
Bronze
birgit treiber
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)

200m breaststroke men

Gold
robertas žulpa
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Silver
Bronze
arsens miskarovs
Soviet UnionSoviet Union

200m breaststroke women

Gold
lina kachushite
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Silver
svetlana varganova
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Bronze
yulia bogdanova
Soviet UnionSoviet Union

200m butterfly men

Gold
sergei fesenko
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Silver
philip hubble
Great BritainGreat Britain
Bronze
roger pyttel
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)

200m butterfly women

Gold
ines geissler
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)
Silver
sybille schönrock
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)
Bronze
michelle ford
AustraliaAustralia

200m freestyle men

Gold
sergei koplyakov
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Silver
andrei krylov
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Bronze
graeme brewer
AustraliaAustralia

200m freestyle women

Gold
barbara krause
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)
Silver
ines diers
ines diers
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)
Bronze
carmela schmidt
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)

400m freestyle men

Gold
vladimir salnikov
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Silver
andrei krylov
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Bronze
ivar stukolkin
Soviet UnionSoviet Union

400m freestyle women

Gold