Loading...
Moscow 1980

Moscow 1980Gymnastics Artistic Results

See resultsGo

Team All-Around Men

Gold
Soviet Union
Soviet Union
Silver
German Democratic Republic (Germany)
German Democratic Republic (Germany)
Bronze
Hungary
Hungary

beam competition II women

Gold
Silver
elena davydova
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Bronze

floor exercises competition II men

Gold
roland brückner
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)
Silver
nikolay andrianov
nikolay andrianov
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Bronze
aleksandr dityatin
Soviet UnionSoviet Union

floor exercises competition II women

Gold
nelli kim
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Gold
Bronze
Bronze
maxi gnauck
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)

horizontal bar competition II men

Gold
Silver
aleksandr dityatin
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Bronze
nikolay andrianov
nikolay andrianov
Soviet UnionSoviet Union

individual all-round men

Gold
aleksandr dityatin
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Silver
nikolay andrianov
nikolay andrianov
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Bronze

individual all-round women

Gold
elena davydova
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Silver
Silver
maxi gnauck
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)

parallel bars competition II men

Gold
aleksandr tkachov
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Silver
aleksandr dityatin
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Bronze
roland brückner
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)

pommel horse competition II men

Gold
Silver
aleksandr dityatin
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Bronze
michael nikolay
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)

rings competition II men

Gold
aleksandr dityatin
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Silver
aleksandr tkachov
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Bronze
jiri tabak
CzechoslovakiaCzechoslovakia

team compulsory women

Gold
Soviet Union
Soviet Union
Silver
Romania
Romania
Bronze
German Democratic Republic (Germany)
German Democratic Republic (Germany)

uneven bars competition II women

Gold
maxi gnauck
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)
Silver
Bronze
steffi kräker
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)
Bronze
Bronze
maria filatova
Soviet UnionSoviet Union

vault competition II men

Gold
nikolay andrianov
nikolay andrianov
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Silver
aleksandr dityatin
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Bronze
roland brückner
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)

vault competition II women

Gold
Silver
steffi kräker
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)
Bronze