Loading...
Los Angeles 1984

Olympic Games Los Angeles 1984

Los Angeles 1984Athletics Results

See resultsGo
Gold
Silver
michael mcleod
Great BritainGreat Britain
Bronze

100m hurdles women

Gold
benita fitzgerald-brown
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
shirley strong
Great BritainGreat Britain
Bronze
Bronze
kim turner
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Gold
carl lewis
carl lewis
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
samuel louis graddy
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
Gold
evelyn ashford
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
alice regina brown
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

110m hurdles men

Gold
roger kingdom
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
gregory foster
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
Gold
sebastian coe
sebastian coe
Great BritainGreat Britain
Silver
stephen cram
Great BritainGreat Britain

1500m women

Bronze
Gold
carl lewis
carl lewis
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
kirk baptiste
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
thomas theodore jefferson
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Gold
valerie ann brisco-hooks
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
florence griffith-joyner
florence griffith-joyner
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

20km walk men

Silver
raúl gonzález
MexicoMexico

3000m steeplechase men

Gold
Silver
Bronze
brian lee diemer
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

3000m women

Gold
Silver
wendy sly
Great BritainGreat Britain
Bronze

400m hurdles men

Gold
edwin moses
edwin moses
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
daniel lee harris
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
harald schmid
Federal Republic of GermanyFederal Republic of Germany

400m hurdles women

Silver
judith lynne brown
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
Gold
alonzo c. babers
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
gabriel tiacoh
Côte d'IvoireCôte d'Ivoire
Bronze
antonio ricardo mckay
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Gold
valerie ann brisco-hooks
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
chandra danette cheeseborough
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

4x100m relay men

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Jamaica
Jamaica
Bronze
Canada
Canada

4x100m relay women

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Canada
Canada
Bronze
Great Britain
Great Britain

4x400m relay men

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Great Britain
Great Britain
Bronze
Nigeria
Nigeria

4x400m relay women

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Canada
Canada
Bronze
Federal Republic of Germany
Federal Republic of Germany
Gold
Silver
markus ryffel
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
Bronze

50km walk men

Gold
raúl gonzález
MexicoMexico
Silver
Bronze
Gold
Silver
sebastian coe
sebastian coe
Great BritainGreat Britain
Bronze
earl jones
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
kimberley ann gallagher
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
fita lovin
RomaniaRomania

decathlon men

Gold
daley thompson
daley thompson
Great BritainGreat Britain
Silver
jurgen hingsen
Federal Republic of GermanyFederal Republic of Germany
Bronze
siegfried wentz
Federal Republic of GermanyFederal Republic of Germany

discus throw men

Gold
rolf danneberg
Federal Republic of GermanyFederal Republic of Germany
Silver
malcolm maurice wilkins
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
john gates powell
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

discus throw women

Gold
ria g. stalman
NetherlandsNetherlands
Silver
leslie jean deniz
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

hammer throw men

Gold
Silver
karl-hans riehm
Federal Republic of GermanyFederal Republic of Germany
Bronze
klaus ploghaus
Federal Republic of GermanyFederal Republic of Germany

heptathlon women

Silver
jackie joyner-kersee
jackie joyner-kersee
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
sabine everts
Federal Republic of GermanyFederal Republic of Germany

high jump men

Gold
dietmar mögenburg
Federal Republic of GermanyFederal Republic of Germany
Silver
Bronze
jian-hua zhu
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China

high jump women