Loading...
Atlanta 1996

Atlanta 1996Swimming Results

See resultsGo

100m backstroke men

Gold
jeff norman rouse
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

100m backstroke women

Gold
beth botsford
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
whitney l. hedgepeth
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
marianne kriel
South AfricaSouth Africa

100m breaststroke men

Silver
jeremy linn
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

100m breaststroke women

Gold
penelope heyns
South AfricaSouth Africa
Silver
amanda beard
amanda beard
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

100m butterfly men

Gold
denis pankratov
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Silver
scott miller
AustraliaAustralia
Bronze
vladislav kulikov
Russian FederationRussian Federation

100m butterfly women

Gold
amy van dyken
amy van dyken
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
limin liu
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China
Bronze
angel martino
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

100m freestyle men

Gold
alexander popov
alexander popov
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Silver
gary hall, jr.
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

100m freestyle women

Gold
jingyi le
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China
Silver
Bronze
angel martino
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

1500m freestyle men

Gold
Silver
Bronze
graeme smith
Great BritainGreat Britain

200m backstroke men

Gold
brad bridgewater
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
tripp schwenk
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

200m backstroke women

Silver
whitney l. hedgepeth
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

200m breaststroke men

Gold
Silver
Bronze
andrey korneyev
Russian FederationRussian Federation

200m breaststroke women

Gold
penelope heyns
South AfricaSouth Africa
Silver
amanda beard
amanda beard
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

200m butterfly men

Gold
denis pankratov
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Silver
tom malchow
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
scott goodman
AustraliaAustralia

200m butterfly women

Gold
susan o'neill
AustraliaAustralia
Silver
petria thomas
AustraliaAustralia

200m freestyle men

Gold
Silver
Bronze

200m freestyle women

Gold
Bronze

200m individual medley men

Gold
Silver