Loading...
Athens 2004

Olympic Games Athens 2004

Athens 2004Athletics Results

See resultsGo
Gold
Silver
Bronze

10000m women

Gold
huina xing
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China
Silver
Bronze
derartu tulu
derartu tulu
EthiopiaEthiopia

100m hurdles women

Gold
joanna hayes
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
olena ovcharova-krasovska
UkraineUkraine
Bronze
melissa morrison
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Gold
justin gatlin
justin gatlin
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
Bronze
maurice greene
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
lauryn williams
lauryn williams
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
veronica campbell-brown
JamaicaJamaica

110m hurdles men

Gold
xiang liu
xiang liu
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China
Silver
terrence trammell
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
Silver
Bronze
rui silva
PortugalPortugal

1500m women

Gold
kelly holmes
Great BritainGreat Britain
Silver
tatyana tomashova
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Bronze

20 kilometres Walk

20 kilometres Walk

Silver
olimpiada ivanova
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Bronze
jane saville
AustraliaAustralia
Gold
shawn crawford
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
bernard williams
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
justin gatlin
justin gatlin
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Gold
veronica campbell-brown
JamaicaJamaica
Silver
allyson felix
allyson felix
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

3000m steeplechase men

400m hurdles men

Gold
felix sanchez
Dominican RepublicDominican Republic
Silver
Bronze

400m hurdles women

Gold
jeremy wariner
jeremy wariner
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
otis harris
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
derrick brew
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
Bronze
natalya antyukh
Russian FederationRussian Federation

4x100m relay men

Gold
Great Britain
Great Britain
Silver
United States of America
United States of America
Bronze
Nigeria
Nigeria

4x100m relay women

Gold
Jamaica
Jamaica
Silver
Russian Federation
Russian Federation
Bronze
France
France

4x400m relay men

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Australia
Australia
Bronze
Nigeria
Nigeria

4x400m relay women

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Russian Federation
Russian Federation
Bronze
Jamaica
Jamaica

50 kilometres Walk

Silver
denis nizhegorodov
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Bronze
aleksey voyevodin
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Silver
Bronze

5000m women

Gold
Silver
Bronze
Gold
yury borzakovsky
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Silver
mbulaeni mulaudzi
South AfricaSouth Africa
Bronze
Gold
kelly holmes
Great BritainGreat Britain
Silver
Bronze

decathlon men

Gold
roman sebrle
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
Silver
bryan clay
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
dmitriy karpov
KazakhstanKazakhstan

discus throw men

Gold
Silver
Bronze

discus throw women

Gold
natalya sadova
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Bronze

hammer throw men

hammer throw women

Gold
olga kuzenkova
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Silver

heptathlon women

Gold
Silver
Bronze
kelly sotherton
Great BritainGreat Britain

high jump men