Loading...
London 1908

Olympic Games London 1908

London 1908Athletics Results

See resultsGo

1,600 metres Medley Relay Men

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Germany
Germany
Bronze
Hungary
Hungary
Gold
reggie walker
reggie walker
South AfricaSouth Africa
Silver
james rector
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

10miles walk 1609m men

Gold
Silver
ernie webb
Great BritainGreat Britain
Bronze

110m hurdles men

Gold
forrest smithson
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
john carlyle garrels
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
arthur shaw
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Gold
melvin sheppard
melvin sheppard
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
harold wilson
Great BritainGreat Britain
Bronze
norman hallows
Great BritainGreat Britain
Gold
Silver
robert cloughen
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
john nathaniel cartmell
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

3200m steeplechase men

Gold
arthur russell
Great BritainGreat Britain
Silver
Bronze
john lincoln eisele
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

3500m walk men

Gold
Silver
ernie webb
Great BritainGreat Britain
Bronze
harry kerr
AustralasiaAustralasia

3miles team 4828m men

Gold
Great Britain
Great Britain
Silver
United States of America
United States of America
Bronze
France
France

400m hurdles men

Gold
charles joseph bacon
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
harry hillman
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
jimmy tremeer
Great BritainGreat Britain
Gold
wyndham halswelle
Great BritainGreat Britain

5 miles 8047m men

Gold
emil robert voigt
Great BritainGreat Britain
Silver
edward owen
Great BritainGreat Britain
Gold
melvin sheppard
melvin sheppard
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
Bronze
hans braun
GermanyGermany

discus throw ancient style men

Gold
martin sheridan
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
bill horr
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

discus throw men

Gold
martin sheridan
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
merritt hayward giffin
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
bill horr
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

hammer throw men

Gold
john joseph flanagan
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
matt mcgrath
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
con walsh
CanadaCanada

high jump men

Gold
harry franklin porter
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
cornelius leahy
Great BritainGreat Britain
Silver
Silver
géo andré
FranceFrance

high jump standing men

Gold
ray ewry
ray ewry
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
john biller
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
kostas tsiklitiras
GreeceGreece

javelin throw freestyle men

Gold
Silver
mikhail dorizas
GreeceGreece
Bronze

javelin throw men

Gold
Silver
Bronze

long jump men

Gold
francis c. irons
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
dan kelly
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
cal bricker
CanadaCanada

long jump standing men

Gold
ray ewry
ray ewry
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
kostas tsiklitiras
GreeceGreece
Bronze
martin sheridan
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

marathon men

Gold
john joseph hayes
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
Bronze
joe forshaw
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

pole vault men

Gold
alfred carleten gilbert
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Gold
ed cook
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
clare jacobs
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

shot put men

Gold
ralph rose
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
dennis horgan
Great BritainGreat Britain
Bronze
john carlyle garrels
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

triple jump men

Gold
timoty j. ahearne
Great BritainGreat Britain
Bronze