ISU World Figure Skating Championships 2021: Results

Find out the top 10 finishers in each event at the 2021 World Championships in Stockholm, Sweden.

By Olympic Channel
Picture by 2021 Getty Images

The top 10 finishers in each event at the 2021 ISU World Figure Skating Championships:

Men's singles: Chen sublime to complete three-peat

  1. Nathan Chen (USA), 320.88 points, gold medallist
  2. Kagiyama Yuma (JPN), 291.77, silver medallist
  3. Hanyu Yuzuru (JPN), 289.18, bronze medallist
  4. Uno Shoma (JPN), 277.44
  5. Mikhail Kolyada (FSR), 272.04
  6. Keegan Messing (CAN), 270.26
  7. Jason Brown (USA), 262.17
  8. Evgeni Semenenko (FSR), 258.45
  9. Kévin Aymoz (FRA), 254.52
  10. Cha Jun-hwan (KOR), 245.99

See also: Full results, short program report, free skate report

Ladies' singles: Anna Shcherbakova claims first world title

  1. Anna Shcherbakova (FSR), 233.17 points, gold medallist
  2. Elizaveta Tuktamysheva (FSR), 220.46, silver medallist
  3. Alexandra Trusova (FSR), 217.20, bronze medallist
  4. Karen Chen (USA), 208.63
  5. Loena Hendrickx (BEL), 208.44
  6. Sakamoto Kaori (JPN), 207.80
  7. Kihira Rika (JPN), 205.70
  8. Olga Mikutina (AUT), 198.77
  9. Bradie Tennell (USA), 197.81
  10. Lee Hae-in (KOR), 193.44

See also: Full results, short program report, free skate report

Pairs: Mishina and Galliamov surprise winners on debut

  1. Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov (FSR), 227.59 points, gold medallists
  2. Sui Wenjing / Han Cong (CHN), 225.71, silver medallists
  3. Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii (FSR), 217.63, bronze medallists
  4. Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov (FSR), 212.76
  5. Peng Cheng / Jin Yang (CHN), 201.18
  6. Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro (CAN), 195.29
  7. Alexa Knierim / Brandon Frazier (USA), 192.10
  8. Nicole Della Monica / Matteo Guarise (ITA), 186.50
  9. Ashley Cain-Gribble / Timothy LeDuc (USA), 185.31
  10. Miura Riku / Kihara Ryuichi (JPN), 184.41

See also: Full results, short program report, free skate report

Ice dance: Sinitsina and Katsalapov take first world crown

  1. Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov (FSR), 221.17 points, gold medallists
  2. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue (USA), 214.71, silver medallists
  3. Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier (CAN), 214.35
  4. Madison Chock / Evan Bates (USA), 212.69
  5. Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin (FSR), 208.77
  6. Charlene Guignard / Marco Fabbri (ITA), 205.20
  7. Lilah Fear / Lewis Gibson (GBR), 196.92
  8. Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sørensen (CAN), 196.88
  9. Kaitlyn Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker (USA), 188.51
  10. Tiffani Zagorski / Jonathan Guerreiro (FSR), 188.45

See also: Full results, short program report, free skate report