Loading...

Asunción 2022 South American Games Medal Table 

Get the latest medal table standings updated daily from the South American Games taking place October 1-15, 2022.

1 min By Olympics.com
South American Games Skateboarding
(Picture by Gaspar Nóbrega/COB)

The 2022 South American Games are taking place in Asunción, Paraguay from October 1 to 15.

The quadrennial Games, which first took place in 1978, will see 15 countries, including 12 from South America and three from Central America, compete in 53 different sports, 41 of which will feature at the París 2024 Olympic Games.

It has been Argentina who has topped the medal table the most times at the Games (seven), while Colombia won the most medals in 2018.

Below, you can find a medal table for Asuncion 2022 which will be updated to reflect the results at the end of each competition day.

READ MORE: Asunción 2022 South American Games: Preview, sports, schedule and stars to watch

Medal table Asunción 2022
CountriesGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1. Brazil13310086319
2. Colombia797898255
3. Argentina586574197
4. Chile383162131
5. Venezuela314357131
6. Ecuador25213278
7. Peru19183774
8. Paraguay8261448
9. Uruguay7141940
10. Aruba3306
11. Panama31812
12. Bolivia0268
13. Guyana0123
14. Curaçao0101
15. Surinam0000

Latest update: 15 October 2022 / 15:32 (Asunción time).

Add this to your favourites
ParaguayPAR
More from

You May Like