Tennis - Women's Singles Schedule

Change
Start Time Location Event Status
Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court
POL
SWIATEK ISWIATEK Iga
6
6
GER
BARTHEL MBARTHEL Mona
2
2
Finished
3rd on Centre Court
Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court
KAZ
DIYAS ZDIYAS Zarina
2
RET
CZE
KREJCIKOVA BKREJCIKOVA Barbora
5
Finished
Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court
AUS
BARTY ABARTY Ashleigh
4
3
ESP
SORRIBES TORMO SSORRIBES TORMO Sara
6
6
Finished
2nd on Centre Court
Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court
CHN
ZHENG SZHENG Saisai
1
4
JPN
OSAKA NOSAKA Naomi
6
6
Finished
Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court
SUI
GOLUBIC VGOLUBIC Viktorija
3
2
JPN
OSAKA NOSAKA Naomi
6
6
Finished
3rd on Centre Court
Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court
BLR
SABALENKA ASABALENKA Aryna
4
6
63
CRO
VEKIC DVEKIC Donna
6
3
7
Finished
2nd on Centre Court
Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court
CZE
VONDROUSOVA MVONDROUSOVA Marketa
6
6
JPN
OSAKA NOSAKA Naomi
1
4
Finished
3rd on Centre Court
Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court
GRE
SAKKARI MSAKKARI Maria
7
3
4
UKR
SVITOLINA ESVITOLINA Elina
5
6
6
Finished
2nd on Centre Court
Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court
ROC
PAVLYUCHENKOVA APAVLYUCHENKOVA Anastasia
0
6
3
SUI
BENCIC BBENCIC Belinda
6
3
6
Finished
Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court
SUI
BENCIC BBENCIC Belinda
7
4
6
KAZ
RYBAKINA ERYBAKINA Elena
62
6
3
Finished
3rd on Centre Court
Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court
UKR
SVITOLINA ESVITOLINA Elina
3
1
CZE
VONDROUSOVA MVONDROUSOVA Marketa
6
6
Finished
2nd on Centre Court
Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court
KAZ
RYBAKINA ERYBAKINA Elena
6
65
4
UKR
SVITOLINA ESVITOLINA Elina
1
7
6
Finished
3rd on Centre Court
Ariake Tennis Park Centre Court
SUI
BENCIC BBENCIC Belinda
7
2
6
CZE
VONDROUSOVA MVONDROUSOVA Marketa
5
6
3
Finished
Ariake Tennis Park Court 1
GER
FRIEDSAM ALFRIEDSAM Anna-Lena
7
6
GBR
WATSON HWATSON Heather
65
3
Finished
3rd on Court 1
Ariake Tennis Park Court 1
SUI
BENCIC BBENCIC Belinda
6
6
USA
PEGULA JPEGULA Jessica
3
3
Finished
Ariake Tennis Park Court 1
BLR
SABALENKA ASABALENKA Aryna
6
6
POL
LINETTE MLINETTE Magda
2
1
Finished
3rd on Court 1
Ariake Tennis Park Court 1
GER
SIEGEMUND LSIEGEMUND Laura
3
7
4
UKR
SVITOLINA ESVITOLINA Elina
6
5
6
Finished
Ariake Tennis Park Court 1
CHN
WANG QWANG Qiang
3
0
ESP
MUGURUZA GMUGURUZA Garbine
6
6
Finished
2nd on Court 1
Ariake Tennis Park Court 1
SUI
BENCIC BBENCIC Belinda
6
6
JPN
DOI MDOI Misaki
2
4
Finished
3rd on Court 1
Ariake Tennis Park Court 1
CRO
VEKIC DVEKIC Donna
63
4
KAZ
RYBAKINA ERYBAKINA Elena
7
6
Finished
Ariake Tennis Park Court 1
ITA
GIORGI CGIORGI Camila
4
4
UKR
SVITOLINA ESVITOLINA Elina
6
6
Finished
2nd on Court 2
Ariake Tennis Park Court 2
AUS
STOSUR SSTOSUR Samantha
4
2
KAZ
RYBAKINA ERYBAKINA Elena
6
6
Finished
4th on Court 2
Ariake Tennis Park Court 2
NED
BERTENS KBERTENS Kiki
4
6
4
CZE
VONDROUSOVA MVONDROUSOVA Marketa
6
3
6
Finished
Ariake Tennis Park Court 2
CZE
PLISKOVA KPLISKOVA Karolina
6
6
FRA
CORNET ACORNET Alize
1
3
Finished
3rd on Court 2
Ariake Tennis Park Court 2
ROC
KUDERMETOVA VKUDERMETOVA Veronika
5
5
ESP
MUGURUZA GMUGURUZA Garbine
7
7
Finished
Ariake Tennis Park Court 2
CAN
FERNANDEZ LAFERNANDEZ Leylah Annie
2
4
CZE
KREJCIKOVA BKREJCIKOVA Barbora
6
6
Finished
3rd on Court 2
Ariake Tennis Park Court 2
AUS
TOMLJANOVIC ATOMLJANOVIC Ajla
6
3
4
UKR
SVITOLINA ESVITOLINA Elina
4
6
6
Finished
Ariake Tennis Park Court 2
SUI
BENCIC BBENCIC Belinda
1
6
6
CZE
KREJCIKOVA BKREJCIKOVA Barbora
6
2
3
Finished
2nd on Court 2
Ariake Tennis Park Court 2
CZE
PLISKOVA KPLISKOVA Karolina
4
2
ITA
GIORGI CGIORGI Camila
6
6
Finished
3rd on Court 2
Ariake Tennis Park Court 2
KAZ
RYBAKINA ERYBAKINA Elena
7
6
ESP
MUGURUZA GMUGURUZA Garbine
5
1
Finished
Ariake Tennis Park Court 3
ITA
ERRANI SERRANI Sara
0
1
ROC
PAVLYUCHENKOVA APAVLYUCHENKOVA Anastasia
6
6
Finished
2nd on Court 3
Ariake Tennis Park Court 3
GRE
SAKKARI MSAKKARI Maria
7
6
EST
KONTAVEIT AKONTAVEIT Anett
5
2
Finished
3rd on Court 3
Ariake Tennis Park Court 3
CZE
KVITOVA PKVITOVA Petra
6
6
ITA
PAOLINI JPAOLINI Jasmine
4
3
Finished
Ariake Tennis Park Court 3
GER
FRIEDSAM ALFRIEDSAM Anna-Lena
1
1
ROC
PAVLYUCHENKOVA APAVLYUCHENKOVA Anastasia
6
6
Finished
3rd on Court 3
Ariake Tennis Park Court 3
CZE
PLISKOVA KPLISKOVA Karolina
6
60
6
ESP
SUAREZ NAVARRO CSUAREZ NAVARRO Carla
3
7
1
Finished
Ariake Tennis Park Court 3
BEL
van UYTVANCK Avan UYTVANCK Alison
4
1
ESP
MUGURUZA GMUGURUZA Garbine
6
6
Finished
Ariake Tennis Park Court 4
SRB
STOJANOVIC NSTOJANOVIC Nina
6
6
JPN
HIBINO NHIBINO Nao
3
3
Finished
4th on Court 4
Ariake Tennis Park Court 4
JPN
DOI MDOI Misaki
6
6
MEX
ZARAZUA RZARAZUA Renata
3
2
Finished
Ariake Tennis Park Court 4
ROC
ALEKSANDROVA EALEKSANDROVA Ekaterina
4
6
6
BEL
MERTENS EMERTENS Elise
6
4
4
Finished
2nd on Court 4
Ariake Tennis Park Court 4
SRB
JOROVIC IJOROVIC Ivana
3
2
BEL
van UYTVANCK Avan UYTVANCK Alison
6
6
Finished
Ariake Tennis Park Court 4
SWE
PETERSON RPETERSON Rebecca
2
3
KAZ
RYBAKINA ERYBAKINA Elena
6
6
Finished
3rd on Court 4
Ariake Tennis Park Court 4
POL
SWIATEK ISWIATEK Iga
3
64
ESP
BADOSA PBADOSA Paula
6
7
Finished
2nd on Court 4
Ariake Tennis Park Court 4
ESP
BADOSA PBADOSA Paula
3
0
RET
CZE
VONDROUSOVA MVONDROUSOVA Marketa
6
0
Finished
Ariake Tennis Park Court 5
PAR
CEPEDE ROYG VCEPEDE ROYG Veronica
4
3
CHN
WANG QWANG Qiang
6
6
Finished
2nd on Court 5
Ariake Tennis Park Court 5
ESP
SUAREZ NAVARRO CSUAREZ NAVARRO Carla
6
6
TUN
JABEUR OJABEUR Ons
4
1
Finished
Ariake Tennis Park Court 5
ARG
PODOROSKA NPODOROSKA Nadia
6
6
ROC
ALEKSANDROVA EALEKSANDROVA Ekaterina
1
3
Finished
2nd on Court 5
Ariake Tennis Park Court 5
CZE
KVITOVA PKVITOVA Petra
7
3
0
BEL
van UYTVANCK Avan UYTVANCK Alison
5
6
6
Finished
Ariake Tennis Park Court 5
ESP
SORRIBES TORMO SSORRIBES TORMO Sara
1
3
ROC
PAVLYUCHENKOVA APAVLYUCHENKOVA Anastasia
6
6
Finished
2nd on Court 5
Ariake Tennis Park Court 5
ESP
BADOSA PBADOSA Paula
6
6
ARG
PODOROSKA NPODOROSKA Nadia
2
3
Finished
Ariake Tennis Park Court 6
CAN
FERNANDEZ LAFERNANDEZ Leylah Annie
6
3
6
UKR
YASTREMSKA DYASTREMSKA Dayana
3
6
0
Finished
Ariake Tennis Park Court 6
FRA
FERRO FFERRO Fiona
2
6
6
LAT
SEVASTOVA ASEVASTOVA Anastasija
6
4
2
Finished
2nd on Court 6
Ariake Tennis Park Court 6
LAT
OSTAPENKO JOSTAPENKO Jelena
4
7
4
ROC
VESNINA EVESNINA Elena
6
62
6
Finished
3rd on Court 6
Ariake Tennis Park Court 6
KAZ
SHVEDOVA YSHVEDOVA Yaroslava
5
2
RET
AUS
TOMLJANOVIC ATOMLJANOVIC Ajla
7
3
Finished
Ariake Tennis Park Court 6
ROC
VESNINA EVESNINA Elena
3
1
ITA
GIORGI CGIORGI Camila
6
6
Finished
2nd on Court 6
Ariake Tennis Park Court 6
CZE
VONDROUSOVA MVONDROUSOVA Marketa
6
6
ROU
BUZARNESCU MBUZARNESCU Mihaela
1
2
Finished
Ariake Tennis Park Court 7
EGY
SHERIF MSHERIF Maiar
5
61
SWE
PETERSON RPETERSON Rebecca
7
7
Finished
Ariake Tennis Park Court 7
KAZ
PUTINTSEVA YPUTINTSEVA Yulia
64
3
RET
ARG
PODOROSKA NPODOROSKA Nadia
7
1
Finished
Ariake Tennis Park Court 7
GRE
SAKKARI MSAKKARI Maria
6
6
SRB
STOJANOVIC NSTOJANOVIC Nina
1
2
Finished
2nd on Court 7
Ariake Tennis Park Court 7
ESP
SORRIBES TORMO SSORRIBES TORMO Sara
6
6
FRA
FERRO FFERRO Fiona
1
4
Finished
2nd on Court 8
Ariake Tennis Park Court 8
FRA
GARCIA CGARCIA Caroline
2
7
3
CRO
VEKIC DVEKIC Donna
6
62
6
Finished
2nd on Court 9
Ariake Tennis Park Court 9
ESP
BADOSA PBADOSA Paula
64
6
6
FRA
MLADENOVIC KMLADENOVIC Kristina
7
3
0
Finished
4th on Court 9
Ariake Tennis Park Court 9
ROU
BUZARNESCU MBUZARNESCU Mihaela
60
7
6
USA
RISKE ARISKE Alison
7
5
4
Finished
Ariake Tennis Park Court 10
COL
OSORIO SERRANO MCOSORIO SERRANO Maria Camila
4
1
SUI
GOLUBIC VGOLUBIC Viktorija
6
6
Finished
Ariake Tennis Park Court 10
ITA
GIORGI CGIORGI Camila
6
6
USA
BRADY JBRADY Jennifer
3
2
Finished
Legend
RET:
Retired
Timing and scoring provided by OMEGA. Results powered by Atos