Groups

Progression Rule: The top 4 teams in each pool qualify to the Quarter-finals. The remainder are eliminated.
Women's Pool A
Rank Team Matches Goals Points
Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Difference
1 5 5 0 0 18 2 16 15
2 5 4 0 1 13 7 6 12
3 5 3 0 2 11 5 6 9
4 5 2 0 3 7 14 -7 6
5 5 1 0 4 4 11 -7 3
6 5 0 0 5 5 19 -14 0
Date Start Time Match
Sat, 24 Jul 20:45 5-1
Mon, 26 Jul 10:00 4-0
Wed, 28 Jul 09:30 5-0
Thu, 29 Jul 19:00 1-0
Sat, 31 Jul 18:30 3-1
Date Start Time Match
Sun, 25 Jul 09:30 2-1
Mon, 26 Jul 21:15 2-0
Wed, 28 Jul 12:15 4-2
Fri, 30 Jul 10:35 4-1
Sat, 31 Jul 18:30 1-3
Date Start Time Match
Sun, 25 Jul 09:30 1-2
Mon, 26 Jul 18:30 4-1
Wed, 28 Jul 10:00 4-1
Thu, 29 Jul 19:00 0-1
Sat, 31 Jul 20:45 2-0
Date Start Time Match
Sat, 24 Jul 20:45 1-5
Mon, 26 Jul 21:15 0-2
Wed, 28 Jul 10:00 1-4
Fri, 30 Jul 12:45 1-0
Sat, 31 Jul 12:15 4-3
Date Start Time Match
Sat, 24 Jul 21:15 2-0
Mon, 26 Jul 10:00 0-4
Wed, 28 Jul 12:15 2-4
Fri, 30 Jul 12:45 0-1
Sat, 31 Jul 20:45 0-2
Date Start Time Match
Sat, 24 Jul 21:15 0-2
Mon, 26 Jul 18:30 1-4
Wed, 28 Jul 09:30 0-5
Fri, 30 Jul 10:35 1-4
Sat, 31 Jul 12:15 3-4

Women's Pool B
Rank Team Matches Goals Points
Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Difference
1 5 5 0 0 13 1 12 15
2 5 3 0 2 9 8 1 9
3 5 3 0 2 8 8 0 9
4 5 2 0 3 8 7 1 6
5 5 2 0 3 9 16 -7 6
6 5 0 0 5 6 13 -7 0
Date Start Time Match
Sun, 25 Jul 10:00 3-1
Mon, 26 Jul 12:15 6-0
Wed, 28 Jul 18:30 1-0
Thu, 29 Jul 21:15 1-0
Sat, 31 Jul 11:45 2-0
Date Start Time Match
Sun, 25 Jul 10:00 1-3
Mon, 26 Jul 19:00 0-3
Wed, 28 Jul 11:45 2-1
Thu, 29 Jul 18:30 2-0
Sat, 31 Jul 10:00 4-1
Date Start Time Match
Sun, 25 Jul 12:15 0-3
Mon, 26 Jul 19:00 3-0
Wed, 28 Jul 19:00 3-2
Thu, 29 Jul 20:45 2-1
Sat, 31 Jul 11:45 0-2
Date Start Time Match
Sun, 25 Jul 12:15 3-0
Mon, 26 Jul 20:45 2-1
Wed, 28 Jul 11:45 1-2
Thu, 29 Jul 21:15 0-1
Sat, 31 Jul 09:30 2-3
Date Start Time Match
Sun, 25 Jul 11:45 4-3
Mon, 26 Jul 12:15 0-6
Wed, 28 Jul 19:00 2-3
Thu, 29 Jul 18:30 0-2
Sat, 31 Jul 09:30 3-2
Date Start Time Match
Sun, 25 Jul 11:45 3-4
Mon, 26 Jul 20:45 1-2
Wed, 28 Jul 18:30 0-1
Thu, 29 Jul 20:45 1-2
Sat, 31 Jul 10:00 1-4

Timing and scoring provided by OMEGA. Results powered by Atos