Team United States of America United States of America - Medals by Sport

Name Sport Event Medal
BK3 Women 1
GAR Women's All-Around 1
GAR Women's Floor Exercise 1
GAR Women's Team 2
GAR Women's Vault 2
GAR Women's Balance Beam 3
GAR Women's Uneven Bars 3
ATH Men's 4 x 400m Relay 1
ATH Men's Shot Put 1
ATH Women's 4 x 400m Relay 1
ATH Women's 400m Hurdles 1
ATH Women's 800m 1
ATH Women's Discus Throw 1
ATH Women's Pole Vault 1
ATH Men's 100m 2
ATH Men's 110m Hurdles 2
ATH Men's 200m 2
ATH Men's 400m Hurdles 2
ATH Men's Pole Vault 2
ATH Men's Shot Put 2
ATH Women's 100m Hurdles 2
ATH Women's 3000m Steeplechase 2
ATH Women's 4 x 100m Relay 2
ATH Women's 400m Hurdles 2
ATH Women's Long Jump 2
ATH Women's Shot Put 2
ATH Men's 200m 3
ATH Men's 5000m 3
ATH Women's 200m 3
ATH Women's 400m 3
ATH Women's 800m 3
ATH Women's Marathon 3
ATH 4 x 400m Relay Mixed 3
BSB Baseball 2
BSB Softball 2
BKB Men 1
BKB Women 1
VBV Women 1
BOX Men's Feather (52-57kg) 2
BOX Men's Light (57-63kg) 2
BOX Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) 2
BOX Women's Welter (64-69kg) 3
CSP Women's Canoe Single 200m 1
BMF Women's Park 2
CTR Women's Omnium 1
CTR Women's Team Pursuit 3
DIV Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard 2
DIV Women's Synchronised 10m Platform 2
DIV Women's 3m Springboard 3
EQU Dressage Team 2
EQU Jumping Team 2
FEN Women's Foil Individual 1
FEN Men's Foil Team 3
FBL Women 3
GLF Men's Individual Stroke Play 1
GLF Women's Individual Stroke Play 1
KTE Men's Kata 3
SHO 10m Air Rifle Men 1
SHO Skeet Men 1
SHO Skeet Women 1
SHO Trap Women 2
SHO 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team 2
SHO Trap Mixed Team 3
SKB Men's Park 3
SKB Men's Street 3
CLB Men's Combined 2
SRF Women 1
SWM Men's 100m Butterfly 1
SWM Men's 100m Freestyle 1
SWM Men's 1500m Freestyle 1
SWM Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay 1
SWM Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay 1
SWM Men's 400m Individual Medley 1
SWM Men's 50m Freestyle 1
SWM Men's 800m Freestyle 1
SWM Women's 100m Breaststroke 1
SWM Women's 1500m Freestyle 1
SWM Women's 800m Freestyle 1
SWM Men's 200m Backstroke 2
SWM Men's 400m Individual Medley 2
SWM Women's 1500m Freestyle 2
SWM Women's 200m Breaststroke 2
SWM Women's 200m Butterfly 2
SWM Women's 200m Individual Medley 2
SWM Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay 2
SWM Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay 2
SWM Women's 400m Freestyle 2
SWM Women's 400m Individual Medley 2
SWM Men's 100m Backstroke 3
SWM Men's 400m Freestyle 3
SWM Women's 100m Backstroke 3
SWM Women's 100m Breaststroke 3
SWM Women's 200m Breaststroke 3
SWM Women's 200m Butterfly 3
SWM Women's 200m Individual Medley 3
SWM Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay 3
SWM Women's 400m Individual Medley 3
TKW Women -57kg 1
TRI Mixed Relay 2
TRI Women's Individual 3
VVO Women 1
WPO Women 1
WLF Women's 76kg 2
WLF Women's +87kg 3
WRE Men's Freestyle 125kg 1
WRE Men's Freestyle 86kg 1
WRE Women's Freestyle 68kg 1
WRE Men's Freestyle 97kg 2
WRE Women's Freestyle 76kg 2
WRE Men's Freestyle 57kg 3
WRE Men's Freestyle 74kg 3
WRE Women's Freestyle 50kg 3
WRE Women's Freestyle 57kg 3
Legend
:
Gold Medal
:
Silver Medal
:
Bronze Medal
Timing and scoring provided by OMEGA. Results powered by Atos