U.S. Olympic Track and Field Trials: Results

EUGENE, OREGON - JUNE 27: JuVaughn Harrison competes in the Men's Long Jump Final during day ten of the 2020 U.S. Olympic Track & Field Team Trials at Hayward Field on June 27, 2021 in Eugene, Oregon. (Photo by Andy Lyons/Getty Images)
EUGENE, OREGON - JUNE 27: JuVaughn Harrison competes in the Men's Long Jump Final during day ten of the 2020 U.S. Olympic Track & Field Team Trials at Hayward Field on June 27, 2021 in Eugene, Oregon. (Photo by Andy Lyons/Getty Images)

All the track and field results from the U.S. Olympic Team Trials, held in Hayward Field, Eugene, Oregon.

All the finals results from the track and field at Hayward Field, Eugene, Oregon.

Full results including qualifying rounds and heats available here.

Lyles storms to book his place at the Games; Bednarek and Knighton complete the top three

Men's 200m Final

1. Noah Lyles, 19.74 WL

2. Kenny Bednarek, 19.78 PB

3. Erriyon Knighton, 19.84 PB

4. Fred Kerley, 19.90 PB

5. Isiah Young, 20.03

6. Terrance Laird, 20.15

7. Kyree King, 20.30

8. Andrew Hudson, 20.37

Hocker edges Centrowitz to stamp his ticket to Tokyo with Nuguse joining the party

Men's 1500m Final

1. Cole Hocker, 3:35.28 PB

2. Matthew Centrowitz, 3:35.34

3. Yared Nuguse, 3:36.19

4. Craig Engels, 3:36.69

5. Henry Wynne, 3:37.70

6. Josh Thompson, 3:37.73

7. Eric Avila, 3:38.20

8. Colby Alexander, 3:38.29

9. Sam Prakel, 3:38.67

10. Vincent Ciattei, 3:39.02

11. Waleed Suliman, 3:40.08

12. David Ribich, 3:44.43

Mu, 19, sets records tumbling on her way to securing Olympic bow; Rogers and Wilson place second and third

Women's 800m Final

1. Athing Mu, 1:56.07 WL MR PB

2. Raevyn Rogers, 1:57.66 PB

3. Ajee' Wilson, 1:58.39 SB

4. Michaela Meyer, 1:58.55 PB

5. Chanelle Price, 1:58.73 PB

6. Allie Wilson, 1:59.02 PB

7. Kate Grace, 1:59.17

8. Hanna Green, 1:59.55 SB

9. Nia Akins, 2:12.87

McLaughlin breaks WR set by Muhammad in 2019, who finishes second; Cockrell also books her ticket to Tokyo

Women's 400m Hurdles Final

1. Sydney McLaughlin, 51.90, WR NR

2. Dalilah Muhammad, 52.42 SB

3. Anna Cockrell, 53.70 PB

4. Shamier Little, 53.85

5. Cassandra Tate, 56.51

6. Deonca Bookman, 56.90

7. Ashley Spencer, 1:00.19

DQ. Nnenya Hailey

Harrison becomes first US athlete since Jim Thorpe in 1912 to qualify for both long and high jumps at the same Olympics; Dendy and McCarter make the cut

Men's Long Jump Final

1. JuVaughn Harrison, 8.47 PB

2. Marquis Dendy, 8.38 SB

3. Steffin McCarter, 8.26 =PB

4. Damarcus Simpson, 8.19 PB

5. Isaac Grimes, 8.09 PB

6. Jeff Henderson, 8.08

7. Cameron Crump, 7.91

8. Corey Crawford, 7.90

9. Allen Gordon, 7.86

10. Rayvon Allen, 7.71

11. Trumaine Jefferson, 7.66

Harrison books his spot at the Games, Sullivan secures PB and McEwen makes the team

Men's High Jump

1. JuVaughn Harrison, 2.33

2. Darryl Sullivan, 2.33 =PB

3. Shelby McEwen, 2.30

4. Erik Kynard, 2.27

5. Trey Culver, 2.21 =SB

6. Zack Anderson, 2.21

7= Jordan Wesner, 2.16

7= Keenon Laine, 2.16

9= Mayson Conner, 2.16

9= Tyler Arroyo, 2.16

9= Jason Smith, 2.16

NH. Earnest Sears

Chelimo, Fisher and Kincaid punch their tickets to Tokyo

Men's 5,000m Final

1. Paul Chelimo, 13:26.82

2. Grant Fisher, 13:27.01

3. Woody Kincaid, 13:27.13

4. Cooper Teare, 13:28.08

5. Emmanuel Bor, 13:30.30

6. Morgan Beadlescomb, 13:30.90

7. Robert Brandt, 13:32.21

8. Conner Mantz, 13:32.69

9. Nico Young, 13:35.94

10. Eric Jenkins, 13:39.72

11. Hassan Mead, 13:47.85

12. Casey Clinger, 13:50.20

13. Ian Shanklin, 13:50.71

14. Garrett Heath, 13:55.33

15. Eduardo Herrera, 14:00.46

DNF. Thomas Ratcliffe

Holloways storms towards Tokyo 2020 after narrowly missing WR in semi-final; Allen and Roberts book their places

Men's 110m Hurdles Final

1. Grant Holloway, 12.96

2. Devon Allen, 13.10 =SB

3. Daniel Roberts, 13.11 =SB

4. Trey Cunningham, 13.21 =PB

5. Tai Brown, 13.32 =PB

6. Michael Dickson, 13.34

7. Jamal Britt, 13.47

8. Jarret Eaton, 13.64

Thomas clinches Tokyo place by breaking meet record; Prandini and Battle secure top three places. Felix finishes fifth and will compete in her fifth Games in the 400m

Women's 200m Final

1. Gabby Thomas, 21.61 WL MR PB

2. Jenna Prandini, 21.89 PB

3. Anavia Battle, 21.95 PB

4. Tamara Clark, 21.98 PB

5. Allyson Felix, 22.11 SB

6. Dezerea Bryant, 22.24 SB

7. Lynna Irby, 22.46

8. Morolake Akinosun, 22.49

Benjamin narrowly misses world record by 0.05 but sets meet record to punch his Tokyo 2020 ticket with Selmon and Kedziera

Men's 400m Hurdles Final

1. Rai Benjamin, 46.83 WL MR PB

2. Kenny Selmon, 48.08 PB

3. David Kendziera, 48.38 PB

4. Aldrich Bailey, 48.55 PB

5. Khallifah Rosser, 48.81 SB

6. Isaiah Levingston, 49.25

7. Cameron Samuel, 49.27

8. Trevor Bassitt, 50.03

Reese clinches ticket to her fourth Games, Davis and Burks book their spots

Women's Long Jump Final

1. Brittney Reese, 7.13 SB

2. Tara Davis, 7.04

3. Quanesha Burks, 6.96 PB

4. Tiffany Flynn, 6.80 PB

5. Malaina Payton, 6.79

6. Shakeela Saunders, 6.71

7. Keturah Orji, 6.68

8. Jasmine Todd, 6.65 SB

9. Bria Matthews, 6.55

10. Tianna Bartoletta, 6.54 =SB

11. Aliyah Whisby, 6.51

12. Claire Bryant, 6.34

Nageotte leaps into the record books and will make her Olympic bow in Tokyo; LeLeux and Morris join the team

Women's Pole Vault Final

1. Katie Nageotte, 4.95 WL MR PB

2. Morgann LeLeux, 4.70 PB

3. Sandi Morris, 4.60

4. Olivia Gruver, 4.60

5. Jenn Suhr, 4.60

6. Nastassja Campbell, 4.50

7. Sophie Gutermuth, 4.50 =PB

8. Alina McDonald, 4.50

9. Bridget Guy, 4.50

10. Megan Clark, 4.50 =SB

11. Kristen Brown, 4.35

11. Sydney Walter, 4.35

13. Lauren Chorny, 4.35

Maggie Malone sets meet record to secure a second Olympic Games. Winger makes the cut, Allgood-Whetstone misses out

Women's Javelin Throw Final

1. Maggie Malone, 63.50 MR

2. Kara Winger, 61.47 SB

3. Avione Allgood-Whetstone, 58.94 PB

4. Ariana Ince, 57.49

5. Kylee Carter, 55.28

6. Virgina Miller, 53.59

7. Maura Fiamoncini, 51.91

8. Chantae McMillan, 51.36

9. Maddie Harris, 51.16

10. Madison Wiltrout, 50.82

11. Claire Meyers, 47.71

12. Katelyn Fairchild, 44.61

Price beats her own record twice on her way to securing national record and Tokyo place; Anderson and Berry confirm their tickets

Women's Hammer Throw Final

1. DeAnna Price, 80.31 NR WL

2. Brooke Andersen, 77.72

3. Gwendolyn Berry, 73.50

4. Janee Kassanavoid, 73.45

5. Lisa Wilson, 70.90 PB

6. Alyssa Wilson, 69.04

7. Erin Reese, 67.88

8. Whitney Simmons, 67.82 PB

9. Lara Boman, 66.80

10. Michaela Dendinger, 66.43

11. Autavia Fluker, 64.88

12. Alina Duran, 62.55

Sisson sets meet record, Schweizer qualifies for 5k and 10k races at Tokyo and Monson makes the top three

Women's 10,000m Final

1. Emily Sisson, 31:03.82 MR

2. Karissa Schweizer, 31:16.52

3. Alicia Monson, 31:18.55

4. Elise Cranny, 31:35.22

5. Rachel Schneider, 31:42.92

6. Sara Hall, 31:54.50

7. Natosha Rogers, 31:59.09

8. Emily Infeld, 32:19.94

9. Emily Durgin, 32:25.45 SB

10. Jaci Smith, 32:33.33

11. Ednah Kurgat, 32:36.93

12. Kellyn Taylor, 32:42.00

13. Stephanie Bruce, 32:42.01

14. Makenna Myler, 32:44.72

15. Hannah Everson, 32:48.02

16. Anne-Marie Blaney, 32:49.26

17. Nell Rojas, 32:51.43

18. Lauren Hurley, 32:52.60

19. Makena Morley, 33:02.87

20. Fiona Okeeffe, 33:03.09

21. Elvin Kibet, 33:06.17

22. Lindsay Flanagan, 33:08.69

23. Katrina Coogan, 33:10.22

24. Elaina Tabb, 33:10.86

25. Olivia Pratt, 33:11.88

26. Maya Weigel, 33:14.59

27. Carrie Verdon, 33:18.61

28. Maria Mettler, 33:20.96

29. Emma Bates, 33:21.00

30. Carrie Dimoff, 33:25.00

31. Grace Forbes, 33:28.98

32. Cailie Logue, 33:32.51

33. Sarah Pagano, 33:39.98

34. Paige Stoner, 33:43.28

35. Amy Davis, 33:47.01

36. Marielle Hall, 34:35.79

37. Jessica Watychowicz, 35:01.12

DNF. Gwen Jorgensen

DNF. Lauren Paquette

DNF. Erika Kemp

DNF. Weini Kelati

Stevens set to make her Olympic bow at 38 after coming out of retirement in 2016

Women's 20k Racewalk Final

1. Robyn Stevens, 1:35:13

2. Maria Michta-Coffey, 1:39:25

3. Miranda Melville, 1:40:39

4. Stephanie Casey, 1:42:32

5. Celina Lepe, 1:43:00

6. Taylor Ewert, 1:43:41

7. Amberly Melendez, 1:45:31

8. Anali Cisneros, 1:48:57

9. Lauren Harris, 1:50:59

10. Chelsea Conway, 1:54:25

11. Erin Taylor Talcott, 1:54:49

12. Janelle Branch, 1:57:38

13. Kayla Shapiro, 2:01:53

14. Katie Miale, 2:07:03

DQ. Audrey Fox

Christie likely to secure Olympic ticket; Nehnevaj and Corvera complete the top three

Men's 20k Racewalk Final

1. Nick Christie, 1:30:48

2. Daniel Nehnevaj, 1:31:59

3. Emmanuel Corvera, 1:34:38

4. Steven Smith, 1:35:54

5. Anthony Joseph Gruttadauro, 1:37:51

6. Samuel Allen, 1:37:59

7. Bricyn Healey, 1:38:18

8. Jordan Crawford, 1:39:45

9. Joel Pfahler, 1:42:48

10. Pablo Gomez, 1:43:40

11. Carson Johnson, 1:43:49

12. Michael Mannozzi, 1:44:35

13. Benjamin Hofstra, 1:46:23

14. Allen James, 1:47:25

15. Anthony Peters, 1:47:40

Hillary Bor, 2019 U.S. champion, punches Tokyo ticket with Benard Keter and Mason Ferlic

Men's 3000m Steeplechase

1. Hillary Bor, 8:21.34

2. Benard Keter, 8:21.81

3. Mason Ferlic, 8:22.05

4. Daniel Michalski, 8:22.54

5. Isaac Updike, 8:24.72

6. Donn Cabral, 8:25.95

7. Sean McGorty, 8:27.05

8. Obsa Ali, 8:29.98

9. Travis Mahoney, 8:30.30

10. Alec Basten, 8:33.32

11. Brian Barraza, 8:33.70

12. Jackson Mestler, 8:36.58

13. Anthony Rotich, 8:40.71

14. Duncan Hamilton, 8:45.67

Finley seals top spot to qualify for Tokyo alongside Jagers and Mattis.

Men's Discus Throw

1. Mason Finley, 63.07

2. Reggie Jagers, 62.61

3. Sam Mattis, 62.51

4. Brian Williams, 62.19

5. Legend Boyesen Hayes, 61.85

6. Josh Syrotchen, 60.44

7. James Plummer, 59.73

8. Jordan Roach, 59.25

9. Duke Kicinski, 58.17

10. Nate Moses, 58.04

11. Ben Hammer, 57.09

12. Mitchell Weber, 56.48

Coburn clinches top spot for Tokyo along with Frerichs and Constien but Wayment misses out

Women's 3000m Steeplechase

1. Emma Coburn, 9:09.41 MR

2. Courtney Frerichs, 9:11.79 SB

3. Val Constien, 9:18.34 PB

4. Courtney Wayment, 9:23.09 PB

5. Marisa Howard, 9:24.74 PB

6. Grayson Murphy, 9:25.55

7. Mel Lawrence, 9:26.15 PB

8. Allie Ostrander, 9:26.96 PB

9. Leah Falland, 9:27.06

10. Katie Rainsberger, 9:30.18 PB

11. Summer Allen, 9:40.22

12. Alexina Wilson, 9:40.62

13. Mahala Norris, 9:41.59

14. Katy Kunc, 9:47.82

Ramsey secures Olympic ticket along with Saunders and Aquilla; Ewen fails to qualify by .03

Women's Shot Put

1. Jessica Ramsey, 20.12 MR PB

2. Raven Saunders, 19.96 PB

3. Adelaide Aquilla, 18.95

4. Maggie Ewen, 18.92

5. Chase Ealey, 18.39

6. Khayla Dawson, 18.17

7. Jessica Woodard, 17.98

8. Akealy Moton, 17.90

9. Monique Riddick, 17.63 SB

10. Josie Schaefer, 17.60

11. Latavia Maines, 17.40

12. Samantha Noennig, 16.69

Cranny, Schweizer and Schneider to make their Olympic debut in 2021; Cooper misses cut

Women's 5000m Final

1. Elise Cranny, 15:27.81 SB

2. Karissa Schweizer, 15:28.11

3. Rachel Schneider, 15:29.56

4. Abbey Cooper, 15:31.05

5. Allie Buchalski, 15:47.52

6. Elly Henes, 15:47.73

7. Lauren Paquette, 15:48.10

8. Josette Norris, 15:48.70

9. Gwen Jorgensen, 15:50.62

10. Carrie Verdon, 15:54.04

11. Taylor Werner, 15:56.83

12. Maddie Alm, 15:58.40

13. Vanessa Fraser, 16:02.92

14. Millie Paladino, 16:06.52

15. Erika Kemp, 16:22.27

Murphy strides into Tokyo alongside Jewett and Hoppel. Current world champion Brazier fails to qualify

Men's 800m Final

1. Clayton Murphy, 1:43.17 WL

2. Isaiah Jewett, 1:43.85 PB

3. Bryce Hoppel, 1:44.14 SB

4. Isaiah Harris, 1:44.58 SB

5. Brannon Kidder, 1:45.08

6. Samuel Voelz, 1:45.54 PB

7. Daniel Nixon, 1:45.56 PB

8. Donavan Brazier, 1:47.88

Purrier St. Pierre clinches Olympic debut with MR; McGee and MacLean will join her in Tokyo; Osika misses out by .09 seconds

Women's 1500m Final

1. Elle Purrier St. Pierre, 3:58.03 MR PB

2. Cory McGee, 4:00.67 PB

3. Heather MacLean, 4:02.09 PB

4. Shannon Osika, 4:02.18

5. Helen Schlachtenhaufen, 4:04.41

6. Julia Heymach, 4:04.84 PB

7. Grace Barnett, 4:05.05 =PB

8. Dani Aragon, 4:05.09 PB

9. Dani Jones, 4:06.46

10. Jenny Simpson, 4:07.76

11. Rebecca Mehra, 4:08.47

12. Sinclaire Johnson, 4:08.81

13. Nikki Hiltz, 4:10.60

Triple Olympic medallist Claye secures Tokyo place; Scott and Benard punch their tickets

Men's Triple Jump Final

1. Will Claye, 17.21 SB

2. Donald Scott, 17.18 SB

3. Chris Benard, 17.01

4. Chris Carter, 16.82

5. Timothy White, 16.59 PB

6. Alphonso Jordan, 16.56

7. Isaiah Griffith, 16.48 PB

8. Sean Dixon-Bodie, 16.29

9. Christian Edwards, 16.17

10. Anthony Applequist, 15.68

11. Jah-Jah Strange, 15.36

12. Keyshawn King, 15.29

Thompson clinches top spot and Tokyo ticket; Shuey and Dolezal complete the top three

Men's Javelin Throw Final

1. Curtis Thompson, 82.78

2. Michael Shuey, 79.24

3. Riley Dolezal, 77.07

4. Marc Anthony Minichello, 76.73

5. Denham Patricelli, 76.63 PB

6. Capers Williamson, 75.32

7. Samuel Hardin, 73.88

8. Tzuriel Pedigo, 70.37

9. Zach Holland, 67.55

10. Ethan Shalaway, 66.86

11. August Cook, 66.81

12. Brett Thompson, 64.07

Nilsen overcomes 2016 Rio medallist Kendricks with Lightfoot third; all three make the team

Men's Pole Vault Final

1. Chris Nilsen, 5.90

2. Sam Kendricks, 5.85

3. KC Lightfoot, 5.85 PB

4. Matt Ludwig, 5.80 SB

5. Jacob Wooten, 5.80 SB

6. Andrew Irwin, 5.75 SB

7. Scott Houston, 5.75 SB

8. Keaton Daniel, 5.70 =PB

9. Branson Ellis, 5.70

10. Kyle Pater, 5.70 SB

11. Carson Waters, 5.70 PB

12. Austin Miller, 5.60 =SB

Brommell surges to win 100m; Baker and Kerley to join him in Tokyo. Lyles fails to make sprint double

Men's 100m final

1. Trayvon Bromell, 9.80

2. Ronnie Baker, 9.85 PB

3. Fred Kerley, 9.86 PB

4. Kenny Bednarek, 9.89 PB

5. Micah Williams, 9.91 PB

6. Cravon Gillespie, 10.00

7. Noah Lyles, 10.05

8. Justin Gatlin, 10.87

Harrison storms into Tokyo team five years after missing out on Rio 2016 spot

Women's 100m Hurdles Final

1. Keni Harrison, 12.47 SB

2. Brianna McNeal, 12.51

3. Christina Clemons, 12.53

4. Gabbi Cunningham, 12.53 PB

5. Anna Cockrell, 12.58

6. Tonea Marshall, 12.63

7. Payton Chadwick, 12.66

8. Alia Armstrong, 12.84

9. TeJyrica Robinson, 12.99

Norman set to make Olympic debut at Tokyo 2020; Cherry and Ross also qualify

Men's 400m final

1. Michael Norman, 44.07 SB

2. Michael Cherry, 44.35 PB

3. Randolph Ross, 44.74

4. Trevor Stewart, 44.90

5. Vernon Norwood, 44.92

6. Elija Godwin, 44.94

7. Bryce Deadmon, 44.96

8. Wil London, 45.00

Allyson Felix heading to fifth Olympic Games after finishing second

Women's 400m final

1. Quanera Hayes, 49.78 SB

2. Allyson Felix, 50.02 SB

3. Wadeline Jonathas, 50.03 SB

4. Kendall Ellis, 50.10 SB

5. Kaylin Whitney, 50.29 PB

6. Lynna Irby, 50.35

7. Taylor Manson, 50.79 PB

8. Shae Anderson, 50.84 PB

Orji clinches top spot and chance to better fourth-placed finish at Rio 2016; Franklin and Moore secure remaining Tokyo places

Women's Triple Jump Final

1. Keturah Orji, 14.52 MR

2. Tori Franklin, 14.36 SB

3. Jasmine Moore, 14.15

4. Imani Oliver, 13.84 SB

5. Crystal Manning, 13.68

6. Michelle Fokam, 13.62

7. Arianna Fisher, 13.57 PB

8. Titiana Marsh, 13.42

9. Lynnika Pitts, 13.33

10. Leah Moran, 13.30

11. Alex Madlock, 13.10

12. Kiana Davis, 12.93

Cunningham leaps into Team USA with Tokyo 2020 set to be her second Games

Women's High Jump Final

1. Vashti Cunningham, 1.96

2. Inika McPherson, 1.93 SB

3. Nicole Greene, 1.93 PB

4. Rachel McCoy, 1.93

5. Elizabeth Evans, 1.90 PB

6. Rachel Glenn, 1.87

7. Shelley Spires, 1.87

7. Amina Smith, 1.87 SB

9. Abigail O'Donoghue, 1.87

10. Jamari Drake, 1.82

11. Sanaa Barnes, 1.77

11. Anna Hall, 1.77

Winkler breaks 25-year-old national record to book Tokyo spot in style

Men's Hammer Throw Final

1. Rudy Winkler, 82.71 NR MR

2. Daniel Haugh, 79.39 PB

3. Alex Young, 78.32 PB

4. Conor McCullough, 74.64

5. Michael Shanahan, 73.77

6. Brock Eager, 72.94

7. Alex Talley, 72.14 PB

8. Vlad Pavlenko, 70.10

9. Erich Sullins, 70.09

10. Johnnie Jackson, 69.00

11. Israel Oloyede, 68.21

Sha'Carri Richardson secures ticket to Tokyo 2020; Javianne Oliver and Teahna Daniels make the team

Women's 100m Final

1. Sha'Carri Richardson, 10.86

2. Javianne Oliver, 10.99

3. Teahna Daniels, 11.03

4. Jenna Prandini, 11.11

5. Gabby Thomas, 11.15

6. English Gardner, 11.16

7. Aleia Hobbs, 11.20

8. Kayla White, 11.22

9. Candace Hill, 11.23

American record holder Allman to make Olympic bow in Tokyo

Women's Discuss Throw Final

1. Valarie Allman, 69.92

2. Micaela Hazlewood, 62.54 PB

3. Rachel Dincoff, 60.21

4. Kelsey Card, 59.37

5. Whitney Ashley, 59.10

6. Gia Lewis-Smallwood, 58.49

7. Alex Collatz Sellens, 57.91

8. Alyssa Wilson, 57.63

9. Seasons Usual, 57.25

10. Veronica Fraley, 55.64

11. Desirea Buerge, 55.44

Kincaid storms ahead of Fisher in final stretch to claim Men's 10,000m and Tokyo 2020 spot; marathon trials winner Rupp finishes sixth

Men's 10,000m Final

1. Woody Kincaid, 27:53.62

2. Grant Fisher, 27:54.29

3. Joe Klecker, 27:54.90

4. Ben True, 27:58.88

5. Conner Mantz, 27:59.37

6. Galen Rupp, 27:59.43 SB

7. Biya Simbassa, 27:59.94 SB

8. Sam Chelanga, 28:02.47

9. Reid Buchanan, 28:03.12

10. Emmanuel Bor, 28:05.00

11. Zach Panning, 28:05.96

12. Robert Brandt, 28:09.92

13. Diego Estrada, 28:10.78

14. James Mwaura, 28:11.89

15. Leonard Korir, 28:13.84 SB

16. Girma Mecheso, 28:20.15 SB

17. Jacob Thomson, 28:42.08

18. Frank Lara, 28:45.41

19. Dillon Maggard, 28:52.38

20. Marty Hehir, 29:02.91

21. Eric Hamer, 29:34.50

22. Isai Rodriguez, 29:49.80

DNF. Abdihamid Nur

DNF. Eric Jenkins

DNF. Lopez Lomong

Ryan Crouser set to defend Rio 2016 gold after punching Tokyo 2020 ticket with WR

Men's Shot Put Final:

1. Ryan Crouser, 23.37 WR NR

2. Joe Kovacs, 22.34

3. Payton Otterdahl, 21.92 PB

4. Darrell Hill, 21.89

5. Josh Awotunde, 21.84 PB

6. Andrew Liskowitz, 20.97 SB

7. Jordan Geist, 20.80 SB

8. Curtis Jensen, 20.62 SB

9. Roger Steen, 20.41 PB

10. T'Mond Johnson, 20.12

11. Tripp Piperi, 19.96

12. Darius King, 18.43