Great Britain's Tokyo 2020 Olympics medal winners - the final list 

IZU, JAPAN - AUGUST 08: Gold medalist Jason Kenny of Team Great Britain, poses on the podium during the medal ceremony after the Men's Keirin final of the track cycling on day sixteen of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Izu Velodrome on August 08, 2021 in Izu, Shizuoka, Japan. (Photo by Justin Setterfield/Getty Images)
IZU, JAPAN - AUGUST 08: Gold medalist Jason Kenny of Team Great Britain, poses on the podium during the medal ceremony after the Men's Keirin final of the track cycling on day sixteen of the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games at Izu Velodrome on August 08, 2021 in Izu, Shizuoka, Japan. (Photo by Justin Setterfield/Getty Images)

Find out every medallist from Team GB. 

Here's the full list of Great Britain's medallists at Tokyo 2020

Gold medallists:

Thomas Pidcock, MTB, men's mountain bike

Tom Daley and Matty Lee, diving, men's Synchronised 10m Platform

Adam Peaty, swimming, men's 100m breaststroke

Tom Dean, swimming, men's 200m freestyle

Great Britain, swimming, men's 4x200m freestyle relay

Bethany Shriever, BMX racing, women

Great Britain, triathlon, mixed relay

Great Britain, swimming, mixed 4x100m medley relay

Max Whitlock, artistic gymnastics, men's pommel horse

Charlotte Worthington, BMX freestyle, women's park

Great Britain, equestrian, eventing team

Giles Scott, sailing, men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn

Great Britain, sailing, men's Skiff - 49er

Great Britain, sailing, women's two person dinghy - 470

Ben Maher, equestrian, jumping individual

Matthew Walls, cycling track, men's omnium

Kate French, modern pentathlon, women's individual

Great Britain, cycling track, women's madison

Joseph Chong, modern pentathlon, men's individual

Yafai Galal, boxing, men's flyweight

Lauren Price, boxing, women's middleweight

Jason Kenny, cycling track, men's keirin

Silver medallists:

Duncan Scott, swimming, men's 200m freestyle

Bradly Sinden, taekwondo, men's -68kg

Lauren Williams, taekwondo, women's -67kg

Alex Yee, triathlon, men's individual

Georgia Taylor-Brown, triathlon, women's individual

Great Britain, rowing, men's quadruple sculls

Mallory Franklin, canoe slalom, women's canoe

Kye Whyte, BMX racing, men

Duncan Scott, swimming, men's 200m individual medley

Great Britain, swimming, 4x100m medley relay

Tom McEwen, equestrian, eventing individual

Emily Jade Campbell, weightlifting, women's +87kg

Keely Hodgkinson, athletics, women's 800m

Pat McCormack, boxing, men's welter

Great Britain, cycling track, men's team sprint

Great Britain, cycling track, women's team pursuit

Great Britain, sailing, mixed multihull - Nacra 17 Foiling

Benjamin Whittaker, boxing, men's light heavy

Great Britain, athletics, 4x100m relay

Laura Muir, athletics, women's 1500m

Great Britain, cycling track, men's madison

Bronze medallists:

Chelsie Giles, judo, women's -52kg

Great Britain, artistic gymnastics, women's team

Great Britain, equestrian, dressage team

Bianca Walkden, taekwondo, women's +67kg

Charlotte Dujardin, equestrian, dressage team

Matthew John Coward Holley, shooting, trap men

Bryony Page, trampoline gymnastics, women

Great Britain, rowing, men's eight

Luke Greenbank, swimming, men's 200m backstroke

Kariss Artingstall, boxing, women's feather

Emma Wilson, sailing, women's windsurfer RS:X

Declan Brooks, BMX freestyle, men's park

Jack Laugher, diving, men's 3m springboard

Sky Brown, skateboarding, women's park

Frazer Clarke, boxing, men's super heavyweight

Liam Heath, canoeing, men's kayak single 200m

Holly Bradshaw, athletics, women's pole vault

Great Britain, athletics, women's 4x100m relay

Jack Carlin, cycling track, men's sprint

Tom Daley, diving, men's 10m platform

Great Britain, hockey, women

Josh Kerr, athletics, men's 1500m

*Information accurate 10:00 JST 08 August