Loading...
Tokyo 1964

Tokyo 1964Swimming Results

See resultsGo

100m backstroke women

Gold
cathy ferguson
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
virginia ruth duenkel
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

100m butterfly women

Gold
sharon marie stouder
sharon marie stouder
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
aagje ada kok
NetherlandsNetherlands
Bronze
kathy ellis
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

100m freestyle men

Gold
donald arthur schollander
donald arthur schollander
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
Bronze

100m freestyle women

Gold
dawn fraser
dawn fraser
AustraliaAustralia
Silver
sharon marie stouder
sharon marie stouder
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
kathy ellis
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

1500m freestyle men

Silver
john mauer nelson
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
allan wood
AustraliaAustralia

200m backstroke men

Gold
jedward richard graef
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
gary j. dilley
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
robert earl bennett
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

200m breaststroke men

Silver
georgi prokopenko
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Bronze
chester andrew jastremski
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

200m breaststroke women

Gold
halyna prozumenshchykova-stepanova
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Silver
claudia anne kolb
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
svetlana babanina
Soviet UnionSoviet Union

200m butterfly men

Gold
Silver
carl joseph iii robie
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
frederick weber schmidt
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

400m freestyle men

Gold
donald arthur schollander
donald arthur schollander
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
Bronze
allan wood
AustraliaAustralia

400m freestyle women

Gold
virginia ruth duenkel
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
marilyn ramenofsky
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
therese lee stickles
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

400m individual medley men

Gold
richard william roth
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
roy allen saari
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

400m individual medley women

Gold
donna elizabeth de varona
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
sharon evans finneran
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
martha irene randall
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

4x100m freestyle relay men

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Germany
Germany
Bronze
Australia
Australia

4x100m freestyle relay women

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Australia
Australia
Bronze
Netherlands
Netherlands

4x100m medley relay men

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Germany
Germany
Bronze
Australia
Australia

4x100m medley relay women

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Netherlands
Netherlands
Bronze
Soviet Union
Soviet Union

4x200m freestyle relay men

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Germany
Germany
Bronze
Japan
Japan