Loading...
Seoul 1988

Seoul 1988Wrestling Results

See resultsGo

100 130kg super heavyweight men

Gold
davit gobejishvili
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Silver
bruce robert baumgartner
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
andreas schröder
German Democratic Republic (Germany)German Democratic Republic (Germany)

100 - 130kg (super heavyweight) men

Gold
aleksandr karelin
aleksandr karelin
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Bronze

48 52kg flyweight men

Gold
Silver
Bronze
jae-suk lee
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea

48 52kg flyweight men

Gold
Silver
saban trstena
YugoslaviaYugoslavia
Bronze
vladimir tohuzov
Soviet UnionSoviet Union

48kg lightflyweight men

Silver
ivan tzonov
BulgariaBulgaria
Bronze
sergey karamchakov
Soviet UnionSoviet Union

48kg lightflyweight men

Silver
Bronze

52 57kg bantamweight men

Gold
Silver
stoyan balov
BulgariaBulgaria
Bronze
babis kholidis
GreeceGreece

52 57kg bantamweight men

Gold
sergey beloglazov
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Silver
asgari mohammadian
Islamic Republic of IranIslamic Republic of Iran
Bronze
gyeong-seon no
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea

57 62kg featherweight men

Gold
john smith
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
stepan sarkisyan
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Bronze

57 62kg featherweight men

Gold
kamandar madzhidov
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Silver
Bronze
dae-hyun an
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea

62 68kg lightweight men

Gold
arsen fadzaev
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Silver
jang-soon park
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
Bronze
nathaniel carr
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

62 68kg lightweight men

Gold
levon djulfalakian
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Silver
sung moon kim
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
Bronze

68 74kg welterweight men

Gold
young-nam kim
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
Silver
daulet turlykhanov
Soviet UnionSoviet Union
Bronze

68 74kg welterweight men

Gold
kenneth monday
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
adlan varaev
Soviet UnionSoviet Union

74 82kg middleweight men

Gold
myung-woo han
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
Silver
Bronze
jozef lohyna
CzechoslovakiaCzechoslovakia

74 82kg middleweight men

Gold
Silver
Bronze
sang-kyu kim
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea

82 90kg lightheavyweight men

Gold
Silver
Bronze
tae-woo kim
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea

82 90kg lightheavyweight men

Bronze
vladimir popov
Soviet UnionSoviet Union

90 100kg heavyweight men

Gold
Silver