Loading...
Athens 2004

Athens 2004Wrestling Results

See resultsGo

Featherweight, Freestyle (≤55 kilograms) Men

Gold
mavlet batirov
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Silver
stephen abas
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

Featherweight, Greco-Roman (≤55 kilograms) Men

Gold
Silver
gaydar mamedaliyev
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Bronze

Flyweight, Freestyle (≤48 kilograms) Women

Silver
Bronze
patricia miranda
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

Heavyweight, Freestyle (≤72 kilograms) Women

Gold
xu wang
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China
Silver
guzel manyurova
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Bronze

Heavyweight, Freestyle (≤96 kilograms) Men

Gold
khadzhimurat gatcalov
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Silver
Bronze
alireza heidari
Islamic Republic of IranIslamic Republic of Iran

Heavyweight, Greco-Roman (≤96 kilograms) Men

Silver
Bronze

Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle (≤84 kilograms) Men

Gold
cael sanderson
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
ui-je mun
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
Bronze
sazhid sazhidov
Russian FederationRussian Federation

Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman (≤84 kilograms) Men

Gold
aleksei mishin
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Silver

Lightweight, Freestyle (≤55 kilograms) Women

Gold
Silver
Bronze

Lightweight, Freestyle (≤60 kilograms) Men

Silver
masoud mostafa jokar
Islamic Republic of IranIslamic Republic of Iran
Bronze

Lightweight, Greco-Roman (≤60 kilograms) Men

Gold
ji-hyeon jeong
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
Silver
Bronze

Middleweight, Freestyle (≤63 kilograms) Women

Gold
Silver
sara mcmann
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

Middleweight, Freestyle (≤74 kilograms) Men

Gold
buvaysar saytiyev
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Silver
Bronze

Middleweight, Greco-Roman (≤74 kilograms) Men

Gold
aleksandr dokturishvili
UzbekistanUzbekistan
Bronze
varteres samurgashev
Russian FederationRussian Federation

Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle (≤120 kilograms) Men

Gold
artur taymazov
UzbekistanUzbekistan
Silver
alireza rezaei
Islamic Republic of IranIslamic Republic of Iran
Bronze
aydın polatçı
TurkeyTurkey

Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman (≤120 kilograms) Men

Gold
khasan baroev
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Silver
Bronze
rulon gardner
rulon gardner
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

Welterweight, Freestyle (≤66 kilograms) Men

Gold
Silver
jamill kelly
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
makhach murtazaliev
Russian FederationRussian Federation

Welterweight, Greco-Roman (≤66 kilograms) Men

Gold
fərid mənsurov
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
Silver
Bronze