Loading...
Athens 2004

Athens 2004Shooting Results

See resultsGo

10m air pistol 40 shots women

Gold
Silver
jasna sekaric
Serbia and MontenegroSerbia and Montenegro
Bronze
mariya grozdeva
BulgariaBulgaria

10m air pistol 60 shots men

Gold
yifu wang
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China
Silver
mikhail nestruev
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Bronze
vladimir isakov
Russian FederationRussian Federation

10m air rifle 40 shots women

Gold
li du
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China
Silver
lyubov galkina
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Bronze
katerina emmons
Czech RepublicCzech Republic

10m air rifle 60 shots men

Gold
qinan zhu
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China
Silver
jie li
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China
Bronze
jozef gonci
SlovakiaSlovakia

10m running target 3030 shot men

Gold
Silver
alexander blinov
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Bronze
dimitri lykin
Russian FederationRussian Federation

25m pistol 3030 shots women

Gold
mariya grozdeva
BulgariaBulgaria
Silver
lenka hykova
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
Bronze
i̇radə aşumova
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan

25m rapid fire pistol 60 shots men

Gold
Silver
sergey polyakov
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Bronze
sergei alifirenko
Russian FederationRussian Federation

50m pistol 60 shots men

Gold
mikhail nestruev
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Silver
jong oh jin
jong oh jin
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
Bronze
jong-su kim
Democratic People's Republic of KoreaDemocratic People's Republic of Korea

50m rifle 3 positions 3x20 shots women

Gold
lyubov galkina
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Bronze
chengyi wang
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China

50m rifle 3 positions 3x40 shots men

Gold
zhanbo jia
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China
Silver
michael anti
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze

50m rifle prone 60 shots men

Gold
matthew emmons
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
Bronze

double trap 120 targets women

Gold
kimberly rhode
kimberly rhode
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
bo na lee
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
Bronze
e gao
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China

double trap 150 targets men

Gold
shaikh ahmed almaktoum
United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates
Bronze
zheng wang
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China

skeet 125 targets men

skeet 75 targets women

Gold
Silver
ning wei
People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China
Bronze

trap (125 targets) men

Gold
alexei alipov
Russian FederationRussian Federation
Bronze
adam vella
AustraliaAustralia

trap 75 targets women

Gold
Bronze
bo na lee
Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea