Loading...
Antwerp 1920

Antwerp 1920Shooting Results

See resultsGo

100m running deer double shots men

100m running deer double shots team men

Gold
Norway
Norway
Silver
Sweden
Sweden
Bronze
Finland
Finland

100m running deer single shots men

Gold
Silver
Bronze

100m running deer single shots team men

Gold
Norway
Norway
Silver
Finland
Finland
Bronze
United States of America
United States of America

25m rapid fire pistol 60 shots men

Silver
raymond bracken
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
fritz zulauf
SwitzerlandSwitzerland

300600m free rifle team prone men

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Norway
Norway
Bronze
Switzerland
Switzerland

300m free rifle 3 positions 3 men

Gold
morris fisher
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
østen østensen
NorwayNorway

300m free rifle prone team men

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
France
France
Bronze
Finland
Finland

300m free rifle standing team men

Gold
Denmark
Denmark
Silver
United States of America
United States of America
Bronze
Sweden
Sweden

30m army pistol team men

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Greece
Greece
Bronze
Switzerland
Switzerland

50m army pistol team men

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Sweden
Sweden
Bronze
Brazil
Brazil

50m pistol 60 shots men

Gold
carl telford frederick
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
alfred p. lane
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

50m small bore rifle standing individual men

Gold
lawrence adam nuesslein
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
arthur rothrock
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
dennis fenton
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

50m small bore rifle team men

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Sweden
Sweden
Bronze
Norway
Norway

600m free rifle prone men

Silver
Bronze
lloyd spencer spooner
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

600m free rifle team men

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
South Africa
South Africa
Bronze
Sweden
Sweden

army rifle 300m prone men

Gold
Silver
Bronze
fritz kuchen
SwitzerlandSwitzerland

army rifle 300m standing men

Gold
carl townsend osburn
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
Bronze
lawrence adam nuesslein
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

clay pigeons team men

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Belgium
Belgium
Bronze
Sweden
Sweden

clay pigeons, individual men

Gold
mark arie
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Silver
frank troeh
United States of AmericaUnited States of America
Bronze
frank wright
United States of AmericaUnited States of America

free rifle team men

Gold
United States of America
United States of America
Silver
Norway
Norway
Bronze
Switzerland
Switzerland